HomeMy WebLinkAboutLID 54 HK Bid Results1
LOCAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT 54
Item #
2
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
1st West and 1st South
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
No.
No.
3
Park St
665
700
761
772
775
783
784
797
811
825
199
206
225
226
223
224
57
57
57
105
24
36
50
50
55
66
75
75
75
75
170
170
170
170
155
149
139
133
129
124
123
113
110
108
60
54
50
40
32
16
110
110
110
48
141
110
111
42
5th West
671
671.5
647
640
635
625
609
577
568
543
539
509
502
474
467
466
459
457
447
446
535
499
453
Misc. Prop.
1120
362
336
885
72
257
Dir
Dir
4
W
W
W
W
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
S
S
S
W
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
W
S
S
S
N
W
Street
Street
5
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Park St
Pioneer Rd
Huckleberry Cr
Polo Dr
Jill Dr
Jill Dr
Seagull Dr
Main St
Main St
Main St
Main St
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st W
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
1st S
Center St
Center St
Center St
2nd S.
1st W
1st W
2nd W
1st W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
5th W
6th S
Yellowstone Hwy
Yellowstone Hwy
Yellowstone Hwy
Stocks Ave
Salem Ave
Salem Ave
Andrews Pl
Millhollow Rd
3rd S
L Name
Company/ L Name
6
Anderson, Joseph & Ashely
Presiding Bishopric - LDS
Weaver, Jason & Courtney
Hermosillo, Raymond
Burt, Jared & Nicole
Koepsell, Hans & Emma
Dick, Deborah
Grant, Todd & Rosella
Lawrence, Brad & Debbie
Allen, Daniel & Melissa
Loveland, Blake & Dianne
Huckle LLC
Rees, Nathan
Empey, Cheryl
McCandless, Kelly & Brenda
Jenkins, James & Amanda
Melaleuca Inc.
Melaleuca Inc.
Melaleuca Inc.
Miller, Dana & Darla
Hobbs, James & Judith
Melaleuca Inc.
Aziz Properties LLC
Aziz Properties LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
K&O Investments LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
Presiding Bishopric - LDS
Presiding Bishopric - LDS
Presiding Bishopric - LDS
Presiding Bishopric - LDS
Hemming Properties LLC
Hemming Properties LLC
Pines Investors LLC
Oswald, Derek & Cody
Oswald, Derek & Cody
Kesler, Landon
Kesler, Landon
Kesler, Landon
Oswald, Derek & Cody
K&O Investments LLC
La Jolla ID LLC
MCKinley, Michael & Sally
BAS Property Management LLC
Optimal Logistics (Key Resource Management LLC)
T-Rex Properties LLC
T-Rex Properties LLC
Sundance Housing LLC
Sundance Housing LLC
Sundance Housing LLC
CR Kensington Apartments Inc.
Rexburg Apartments LLC
Kesler, Landon
Hemming Properties LLC
Craigland Cottonwood LLC
Ivie, Sarah
Flud, Betty
Blumenberg, Nathan & Kaylonnie
Kartchner Homes of Idaho Inc
Johnson, William & Tamara
Johnson, William & Tamara
Williams, Jarel & Jenine
Rexy Smith LLC
Stones Town and Country
Pico De Gallo Properties LLC
Jenco Enterprises LP
Goss, Jonathan & Barbara
Smith, Carolyn
Rexburg Investors LLC
Rexburg Investors LLC
Kissel, Dan
University Gateway Partners LP
Garden, Devin & Marliee
Hackman, Karen
Lincoln Park Home Owners Association LTD
WDS Yellowstone
Call Properties LLC
Kunz, William & Jeanie
City of Rexburg
Barnes, Sterling
Kitchell, Robert & Cheryl
Aponte, Carlos & Gabriel
Jensen, Neil & Dina
Allred, Matthew & Christina
Bloomfield, Seth
City of Rexburg
Utility Address
7
Utility City State Zip
8
Mail Address- No
Mail Address- No
9
665 Park St.
PO Box 182764
182 N 3990 E
772 Park St
775 Park St
783 Park St
784 Park St
PO Box 503
811 Park St
825 Park St
301 Pollard Dr
457 Idaho Ave
225 Polo Dr
226 Jill Dr
223 Jill Dr
224 Seagull Dr
4609 W 65th S
4609 W 65th S
4609 W 65th S
7656 N 55 E
117 W Main St
4609 W 65th S
175 S Millhollow Rd
175 S Millhollow Rd
2483 N Canyon Rd
4226 E 400 N
2483 N Canyon Rd
2483 N Canyon Rd
2483 N Canyon Rd
2483 N Canyon Rd
PO Box 182764
PO Box 182764
PO Box 182764
PO Box 182764
155 W 2nd S
155 W 2nd S
2483 N Canyon Rd
4226 E 400 N
4226 E 400 N
3210 E 81st S
3210 E 81st S
3210 E 81st S
4226 E 400 N
4226 E 400 N
2483 N Canyon Rd
PO BOX 134
1880 Kimberly Rd
202 W Main St
PO Box 909
PO Box 909
124 E Main St
124 E Main St
124 E Main St
5288 Commerce Dr STE B150
141 S 1st W
3210 E 81st S
155 W 2nd S
6443 Buisness Park Loop STE 7
671 S 5th W
671.5 S 5th W
647 S 5th W
3760 Redwood CT
575 Happy Hills Ln
575 Happy Hills Ln
6848 Yellowstone Hwy
4417 S Holmes Ave
PO BOX 215
970 Reserve Dr #100
509 S 5th W
509 S 5th W
502 S 5th W
449 Iliwahi Loop
449 Iliwahi Loop
466 S 5th W
1937 Maple Hollow Way
913 W 875 S
PO BOX 372
218 Dividend Dr STE 4
5020 N Haroldsen Dr
499 S Yellowstone Hwy
3009 S 1400 W
35 N 1ST E
2031 Autumn Ln
362 Salem Ave
336 Salem Ave
PO Box 27
491 Morgan Dr
1751 E 300 N
Mail-City-state-zip
Mail-City-state-zip
10
Rexburg, ID 83440
Columbus, OH 43218
Rigby, ID 83442
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rigby, ID 83442
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Sugar City, ID 83448
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Rexburg, ID 83440
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Provo, UT 84604
Rigby, ID 83442
Provo, UT 84604
Provo, UT 84604
Provo, UT 84604
Provo, UT 84604
Columbus, OH 43218
Columbus, OH 43218
Columbus, OH 43218
Columbus, OH 43218
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Provo, UT 84604
Rigby, ID 83442
Rigby, ID 83442
Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Rigby, ID 83442
Rigby, ID 83442
Provo, UT 84604
Rexburg, ID 83440
Twin Falls, ID 83301
Allen, TX 75013
Hailey, ID 83333
Hailey, ID 83333
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Murray, UT 84107
Rexburg, ID 83440
Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Rexburg, ID 83440
Park City, UT 84098
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Madison, VA 22727
Madison, VA 22727
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Rexburg, ID 83440
Roseville, CA 95678
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
KAILUA, HI 96734
KALUA, HI 96734
Rexburg, ID 83440
Bouintiful, UT 84010
Lehi, UT 84043
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Idaho Falls, 83401
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Rexburg, ID 83440
Rexburg, ID 83440
Menan, ID 83434
Rexburg, ID 83440
St Anthony, ID 83445
Phone #
11
Notes
12
5/19/2025 Joseph Anderson, own contractor Sidewalk still not done 6-9-2026
Reinforced Sidewalk: 40x6, 10x6, 46x6, 49x6
Sewer Service in the Manhole.
Would like second approach also replaced. Would like new cost and mailing. 2nd Approach measures 29x10 and additional 4x5 of sidewalk. Has Warranty issue contacted HK on 6-23-26
Sewer Service 168 ft N of MH needs replaced
2 New services don't need replaced
2 Sewer Service 92 ft N of MH needs replaced & Sewer Service 18 ft N of MH; Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex.
He will install new driveway approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Doing Own Sidewalk
Doing Own Sidewalk
Doing Own Sidewalk
Sewer Service in the Manhole. Doing own Sidewalk
6 LF of Curb at $67/LF
Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water
and sewer lines.
Sewer Service 274 ft W of MH needs replaced. Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway
approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Sewer Service 110 ft W of MH needs replaced; Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway
approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Unsure where Sewer Service connects Jeremy is investigating; Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install
new driveway approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Sewer Service 172 ft W of MH needs replaced; Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway
approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Sewer Service 272 ft W of MH needs replaced; Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway
approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water and sewer lines.
Sewer Service 96 ft W of MH needs replaced
Sewer Service 160 ft W of MH needs replaced Doing own Sidewalk
Sewer Service 128 ft W of MH needs replaced
Sewer Service 60 ft W of MH needs replaced
3/20/2025 The notice of creation was returned to sender. The UB account indicates the same address, but different name which was added.
Sewer Service 245 ft W of MH needs replaced
Sewer Service 137 ft W of MH needs replaced
Bart Stevens purchased this property. He is going to tear down the houses and build a new appartment complex. He will install new driveway approaches, new 10' sidewalk, and new water
and sewer lines.
21 LF of Curb at $67/LF
Buzz is Doing own sidewalk
The creation of hearing notice was sent to PO BOX 748, Rexburg ID 83440. It was returned 3/11/2025. Using Utilities, the notice was emailed to continentalparkhoa@gmail.com and the mailing
address was updated. Kent Lenon received the email for the property.
Doing own sidewalk
Doing own sidewalk
One Service 120.4 ft N of MH Needs replaced due to tree roots; This property is for sale that will be developed into apartments. Doing own sidewalk
Doing own sidewalk
Doing own sidewalk
3/4/2025 Rachel asked for color copy of site plan and price breakdown. It was emailed to her. Doing own Sidewalk Went back and forth several times sidewalk was put in the project had
several issues with landscaping and the ADA ramp
Doing own sidewalk
Doing own sidewalk
City to pay for per Keith.
Own work
City to Cover Costs of Curb Gutter & Sidewalk as part of an easement agreement. Sewer Service is not included in that agreement
Doing own sidewalk work; 9/25/2025 City paid Juniper Skies $25,620 for the work.
Doing own work
11/14/2025 Neil called saying that he has a contractor that will do his own work. Brett drove to his property to discuss city sidewalk criteria and talked to Neil. He asked to delay
the work until 2026 and Brett said ok. 72.22 SQ YD
12/1/2025 Customer says that she didn't receive notice. Brett said to push this on to next year's LID.
Doing Own Work
Parcel #
13
RPRPVM10020130
RPRRSCS0010010
RPRHNDS3080060
RPRSPRU0010110
RPRHNDS3080050
RPRHNDS3080040
RPRSPRU0010100
RPRHNDS3080030
RPRHNDS3080020
RPRHNDS3080010
RPRSPRU0010030
RPRSPRU0010040
RPRHNDS3070160
RPRHNDS2070010
RPRHNDS2060010
RPRHNDS2060160
RPRRXB10390200
RPRRXB10391390
RPRRXB10390160
RPRRXB10400010
RPRRXB10400970
RPRRXB10401930
RPR0000040004B
RPR0000040004C
RPRRXB10393010
RPRRXB10404571
RPRRXB10394730
RPRRXB10394750
RPRRXB10395230
RPRRXB10395710
RPRRXB10404710
RPRRXB10404690
RPRRXB10404670
RPRRXB10404650
RPRRXB10470160
RPRRXB10470130
RPRRXB10474952
RPR0000047001F
RPR0000047001D
RPRRXB10404630
RPR0000047001E
RPRRXB10470041
RPRRXB10405320
RPRRXB10405290
RPRRXB10395210
RPRRXB10394710
RPRRXB10394690
RPRRXB10394662
RPRRXB10394665
RPRRXB10394573
RPRRXB10480010
RPR0000048001C
RPR0000048001A
RPRRXB10480132
RPRRXB10480164
RPRRXB10470010
RPRRXB10470190
RPR0000040004A
RPR000K0074752
RPR000K0073791
RPR000K0073021
RPR0CPC0000000
RPR000K0070201
RPR000K0070190
RPR000K0070150
RPR000K0065171
RPRXBCA0259123
RPR000K0063100
RPR4KLA006002A
RPR4KLA006002B
RPRXBCA0257706
RPR000K0034454
RPR000K0034461
RPRXBCA0257634
RPR000K0033021
RPR000K0033011
RPR000K0032530
RPRLCPK000CMMN
RPRXBCA0259002
RPRXBCA0257658
RPR6N39E257201
RPR6N39E25RD01
RPRRXBP0030100
RPRRXB10292320
RPRRXB10292260
RPRANDR0010010
RPRGARN0040070
RPR00SE010002B
Street Frontage Width (FT)
14
Total Driveway Width (FT)
15
Driveway and/or Apron Estimate (SY)
16
6.22
21.78
17.11
17.11
24
Reinforced Driveway and/or Apron Estimate (SY)
17
6.67
43.33
55.55
62.22
33.22
26.67
23.33
8.89
17.78
New Reinforced Sidewalk (SQ YD)
18
26.67
16.88
16.88
16.67
12.22
16.67
New Sidewalk (SY)
19
44.44
55
4.44
21.67
Replace Reinforced Sidewalk (SQ YD)
20
90
10.67
24
18.88
6.67
9.33
11.11
14.44
10
3.89
15.56
30.56
Replace Sidewalk (SY)
21
2.78
11.11
2.78
13.89
64.55
42
36
44
5
8.88
11.11
40.12
40
32.38
5.56
8.33
24.44
9.44
5.55
3.33
13.78
40.11
17.78
2.78
20.56
18.89
25
13.89
21.11
27.22
0
10.56
New Reinforced C&G (Ft)
22
New C&G (Ft)
23
Replace Reinforced C&G (FT)
24
10
32
38
63
40
28
39
40
25
10
20
34
40
24
14
36
38
35
10
25
36
150
Replace C&G (Ft)
Actual
Estimate
25
182
25
10
47
10
40
60
54
20
30
62
13
10
46
58
40
55
56
40
10
48
40
85
54
70
38
40
11
20
112
31
90
26
80
18
10
45
88
89
144
60
82
80
35
280
81
225
30
90
10
30
0
33
44
Existing Sidewalk (Eligible)
Sidewalk (SQ Yd. $78.00)
Removal of Concrete/ Asphalt Sidewalk (SQY)
7.95
26
Existing Sidewalk (Eligible)
0
715.5
0
0
0
0
0
22.101
0
0
88.3245
22.101
0
0
0
110.4255
Existing Sidewalk (Eligible)
513.1725
333.9
371.0265
349.8
39.75
70.596
279.1245
0
318.954
0
0
0
0
0
318
0
0
257.421
44.202
66.2235
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
194.298
225.144
44.1225
26.4735
53.0265
0
0
0
183.7245
318.8745
0
141.351
110.4255
Existing Sidewalk (Eligible)
0
0
163.452
264.9735
198.75
110.4255
167.8245
295.899
0
30.9255
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
123.702
326.904
0
0
0
Existing Sidewalk (Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6900.918
6 " Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (SQY)
30.05
27
0
2704.5
0
0
0
0
0
83.539
0
0
333.8555
83.539
0
0
0
417.3945
1939.7275
1262.1
1402.4335
1322.2
150.25
266.844
1055.0555
0
1205.606
0
0
0
0
0
1202
0
0
973.019
167.078
250.3165
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
734.422
851.016
166.7775
100.0665
200.4335
0
0
0
694.4555
1205.3055
0
534.289
417.3945
0
0
617.828
1001.5665
751.25
417.3945
634.3555
1118.461
0
116.8945
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
467.578
1235.656
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
26084.602
12" Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (SQY)
40
28
0
Concrete Installation (SQY)
76.25
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
211.975
0
0
847.1375
211.975
0
0
0
1059.1125
4921.9375
3202.5
2745
3355
381.25
677.1
847.1375
0
3059.15
0
0
0
0
0
3050
0
0
2468.975
423.95
635.1625
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1863.55
719.8
423.1875
253.9125
0
0
0
0
1050.725
3058.3875
0
1355.725
211.975
0
0
1567.7
1440.3625
1906.25
1059.1125
1609.6375
2075.525
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
805.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
47498.4125
Reinforced Concrete Installation (SQY)
89.4
30
0
8046
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
953.898
0
0
0
2145.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1687.872
0
0
596.298
0
0
0
834.102
0
0
0
993.234
0
0
0
1290.936
0
0
0
894
0
347.766
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1391.064
2732.064
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
21912.834
Concrete Sealer (SQY)
4.1
0
369
0
0
0
0
0
11.398
0
0
71.053
11.398
0
0
0
56.949
264.655
172.2
191.347
180.4
20.5
36.408
143.951
0
164.492
0
0
0
0
0
164
0
0
132.758
22.796
34.153
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100.204
116.112
22.755
13.653
27.347
0
0
0
94.751
164.451
0
72.898
56.949
0
0
84.296
225.951
172.651
127.1
184.951
152.602
0
15.949
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
63.796
168.592
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3912.466
New Sidewalk and Driveway (Not Eligible)
Sidewalk (SQ Yd. $78.00)
Removal of Concrete/ Asphalt Sidewalk (SQY)
7.95
31
New Sidewalk and Driveway (Not Eligible)
0
53.0265
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
49.449
0
0
0
0
0
New Sidewalk and Driveway (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
344.4735
441.6225
494.649
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
264.099
0
0
0
212.0265
New Sidewalk and Driveway (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
358.6245
136.0245
136.0245
190.8
0
0
70.6755
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
141.351
0
0
0
0
New Sidewalk and Driveway (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2892.846
6 " Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (SQY)
30.05
32
0
200.4335
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
186.911
0
0
0
0
0
801.4335
0
0
0
1809.3105
2176.5215
1869.711
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
500.9335
367.211
0
0
0
0
998.261
0
0
0
801.4335
1335.422
0
0
1856.489
514.1555
514.1555
721.2
0
0
267.1445
0
0
0
1652.75
0
0
0
0
0
667.711
0
0
0
0
0
651.1835
0
0
0
0
17892.371
12" Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (SQY)
33
0
0
0
Concrete Installation (SQY)
76.25
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
474.275
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3388.55
0
0
1660.725
1304.6375
1304.6375
1830
0
0
0
0
0
0
4193.75
0
0
0
0
0
338.55
0
0
0
0
0
1652.3375
0
0
0
0
0
16147.4625
Reinforced Concrete Installation (SQY)
89.4
35
0
596.298
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2384.298
0
0
0
5382.774
6475.242
5562.468
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1490.298
1092.468
0
0
0
0
2969.868
0
0
0
2384.298
0
0
0
3576
0
0
0
0
0
794.766
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1589.532
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34298.31
Concrete Sealer (SQY)
4.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
109.347
0
0
0
69.208
69.208
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
68.347
50.102
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
182.204
0
0
68.347
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
225.5
0
0
0
0
0
18.204
0
0
0
0
0
88.847
0
0
0
0
0
949.314
109
385106
3533.08256880734
Existing Curb & Gutter (Eligible)
Removal of Concrete Curb & Gutter (Foot)
36
Existing Curb & Gutter (Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Existing Curb & Gutter (Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Existing Curb & Gutter (Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Existing Curb & Gutter (Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12" Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (LF)
37
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Curb Installation (LF)
38
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Reinforced Curb Installation (Foot)
39
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
City Roads
New Curb & Gutter (Not Eligible)
12" Excavation, Backfill, and Compaction (LF)
40
New Curb & Gutter (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
New Curb & Gutter (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
New Curb & Gutter (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
New Curb & Gutter (Not Eligible)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Curb Installation (Foot)
41
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Reinforced Curb Installation (Foot)
42
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sanitary Sewer Service Reconnection
3106
43
3106
3106
6212
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
55908
Landscaping/ Voluntary Amounts Added
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Clawback Fees (Street Construction including Stormwater)
45
0
Asphalt Patching
46
6039
3577.65
1729.35
1948.95
713.7
1509.75
402
1262.7
1098
768.6
1647
576.45
1407
686.25
494.1
631.35
2196
0
951.6
878.4
28517.85
Cost
47
0
18723.758
0
0
0
0
0
329.013
0
0
2051.0055
329.013
0
0
0
1643.8815
14512.221
6700.05
7612.655
5207.4
8911.216
14829.292
12397.6965
3106
4748.202
6212
0
0
0
3106
4734
0
0
3832.173
1060.026
985.8555
0
3106
0
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
3106
5998.474
7968.644
6920.421
5778.4865
5630.105
0
0
0
7666.436
4747.0185
0
3511.263
5873.986
4906.176
0
2927.376
12375.325
4983.7185
3668.85
5338.7685
6732.487
0
1644.121
3106
0
0
6072
0
0
0
0
0
5753.088
6146.816
0
0
0
0
5425
0
2727036.23
2992984.248
Engineering
0.12
48
0
2246.851
0
0
0
0
0
39.4816
0
0
246.1207
39.4816
0
0
0
197.2658
1741.4665
804.006
913.5186
624.888
1069.3459
1779.515
1487.7236
372.72
569.7842
745.44
0
0
0
372.72
568.08
0
0
459.8608
127.2031
118.3027
0
372.72
0
372.72
372.72
372.72
372.72
372.72
372.72
719.8169
956.2373
830.4505
693.4184
675.6126
0
0
0
919.9723
569.6422
0
421.3516
704.8783
588.7411
0
351.2851
1485.039
598.0462
440.262
640.6522
807.8984
0
197.2945
372.72
0
0
728.64
0
0
0
0
0
690.3706
737.6179
0
0
0
0
651
0
0
0
0
327244.3476
359158.10976
City Participation (30% of Replaced SW, excludes new and driveway)
0.3
49
0
3439.8
0
0
0
0
0
95.2845
0
0
380.7952
95.2845
0
0
0
476.0797
2212.4512
1439.55
1641.7074
1508.1
171.375
304.362
1298.0752
0
1375.113
0
0
0
0
0
1371
0
0
1109.8245
190.569
285.5108
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
837.681
1045.1496
190.2262
114.1357
254.9274
0
0
0
828.9021
1374.7702
0
609.4095
519.9087
0
0
704.694
1199.3516
1443.3202
1062.525
1546.1453
1315.1655
0
148.6758
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
594.7032
1529.9472
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3054280.5776
3086995.09805
CITY SHARE
PROPERTY OWNER SHARE
TOTAL ESTIMATED COST
Property Owner Cost
51
0
17530.809
0
0
0
0
0
273.2101
0
0
1916.3309
273.2101
0
0
0
1365.0675
14041.2363
6064.506
6884.4662
4324.188
9809.1869
16304.445
12587.3448
3478.72
3942.8732
6957.44
0
0
0
3478.72
3931.08
0
0
3182.2093
996.6601
818.6474
0
3478.72
0
3478.72
3478.72
3478.72
3478.72
3478.72
3478.72
5880.6099
7879.7317
7560.6453
6357.7691
6050.7902
0
0
0
7757.5062
3941.8905
0
3323.2051
6058.9556
5494.9171
0
2573.9671
12661.0125
4138.4445
3046.587
4433.2755
6225.2199
0
1692.7397
3478.72
0
0
6800.64
0
0
0
0
0
5848.7554
5354.4867
15743
0
0
6076
0
0
0
0
280890.25971
3086995.0981
280890.2597
3367885.3578
Estimated Property Owner Cost
50
14623.84
39462.34
0
0
0
2050
820
4269.61
820
0
6160.07
415.61
0
0
0
2076.56
23676.15
12658.57
11277.92
8138.78
18367.61
29293.52
16525.87
3920
10589.94
21684.13
3920
0
598
22100.56
9260
0
0
9350.81
5423.22
831.22
415.61
12269.09
4130.62
13428.22
17198.78
27264.36
8348
10589.89
17685.12
10771.56
15899.18
14047.7
12999.63
9625.56
11070
5748.2
11152
14586.17
8337.62
6560
3552.56
6334.18
11155.92
15429.52
10976.52
32058.76
11215.45
11358.5
14383.34
13592.78
70523.8
28284.62
53674
13285.92
21932.16
11645.92
829.73
6268.56
0
0
7576.29
7632.18
24690.64
34815.84
0
0
45827.04
3640.56
4200
12132.96
6969.09
3079.44
0
997507.92
3536300
997500
4533800
Difference
52
-14623.84
-21931.531
0
0
0
-2050
-820
-3996.3999
-820
0
-4243.7391
-142.3999
0
0
0
-711.4925
-9634.9137
-6594.064
-4393.4538
-3814.592
-8558.4231
-12989.075
-3938.5252
-441.28
-6647.0668
-14726.69
-3920
0
-598
-18621.84
-5328.92
0
0
-6168.6007
-4426.5599
-12.5726
-415.61
-8790.37
-4130.62
-9949.5
-13720.06
-23785.64
-4869.28
-7111.17
-14206.4
-4890.9501
-8019.4483
-6487.0547
-6641.8609
-3574.7698
-11070
-5748.2
-11152
-6828.6638
-4395.7295
-6560
-229.3549
-275.2244
-5661.0029
-15429.52
-8402.5529
-19397.7475
-7077.0055
-8311.913
-9950.0645
-7367.5601
-70523.8
-26591.8803
-50195.28
-13285.92
-21932.16
-4845.28
-829.73
-6268.56
0
0
-7576.29
-1783.4246
-19336.1533
-19072.84
0
0
-45827.04
2435.44
-4200
-12132.96
-6969.09
-3079.44
-716617.66029
-449300
-716600
-1165900
Percent Change
53
-1
-0.555758503930583
0
0
0
-1
-1
-0.936010534920051
-1
0
-0.688910854909116
-0.342628762541806
0
0
0
-0.342630345378896
-0.406945965877053
-0.520916975614149
-0.389562419311362
-0.468693342245398
-0.465951916444219
-0.443411203569936
-0.238324830704828
-0.112571428571429
-0.62767747126046
-0.679145992945071
-1
0
-1
-0.842595843725227
-0.575477321814255
0
0
-0.659686245362701
-0.81622354984677
-0.015125466182238
-1
-0.716464709281618
-1
-0.740939603313023
-0.797734490469673
-0.872407788042705
-0.583287014853857
-0.671505558603536
-0.803296782832121
-0.454061446995607
-0.504393831631568
-0.461787675562548
-0.510926916381466
-0.371383046804549
-1
-1
-1
-0.468160166788129
-0.527216343512897
-1
-6.45604690701917E-02
-4.34506723837971E-02
-0.507443839683325
-1
-0.765502443397361
-0.605068553805574
-0.631005044826556
-0.731779108156887
-0.691777051088273
-0.542020106262295
-1
-0.940153351185202
-0.935187986734732
-1
-1
-0.41604956929122
-1
-1
0
0
-1
-0.233671721578893
-0.783136981463421
-0.547820762043943
0
0
-1
0.668974003999385
-1
-1
-1
-1
10 Year Payment
54
0
1753.080896
0
0
0
0
0
27.321006
0
0
191.633091
27.321006
0
0
0
136.506753
1404.123627
606.4506
688.44662
432.4188
980.918692
1630.444504
1258.734483
347.872
394.287324
695.744
0
0
0
347.872
393.108
0
0
318.220926
99.666012
81.864741
0
347.872
0
347.872
347.872
347.872
347.872
347.872
347.872
588.060988
787.973168
756.064527
635.776913
605.07902
0
0
0
775.750622
394.189047
0
332.320506
605.895562
549.491712
0
257.396712
1266.101245
413.844447
304.6587
443.327547
622.521994
0
169.273972
347.872
0
0
680.064
0
0
0
0
0
584.875536
535.448672
1574.3
0
0
0
607.6
0
0
0
0
0
1st Year Interest
0.05
55
731.192
1973.117
0
0
102.5
41
213.4805
41
0
308.0035
0
0
103.828
1183.8075
632.9285
563.896
406.939
1464.676
826.2935
196
529.497
196
0
1105.028
463
0
0
271.161
41.561
613.4545
206.531
671.411
859.939
417.4
529.4945
884.256
538.578
794.959
649.9815
481.278
553.5
287.41
557.6
729.3085
328
177.628
316.709
557.796
771.476
548.826
1602.938
560.7725
567.925
719.167
679.639
3526.19
1414.231
2683.7
664.296
1096.608
582.296
41.4865
313.428
0
378.8145
381.609
1234.532
1740.792
0
2291.352
182.028
210
606.648
348.4545
153.972
0
1st Year Utility Billing Payment
56
66.48
338.75
0
0
9.32
3.73
21.9
3.73
0
45.43
0
0
21.85
235.27
112.68
113.85
76.31
281.38
189.55
49.45
83.99
17.82
0
132.09
77.83
0
0
33.72
11.23
87.4
18.78
92.67
109.81
69.58
79.77
112.02
102.43
143.91
116.89
98.76
50.32
26.13
50.7
136.83
29.82
46.36
83.88
100.67
70.14
73.3
260.83
88.61
79.33
105.69
118.38
320.57
143.96
275.6
60.4
99.7
114.76
3.78
28.5
0
34.44
87.87
160.91
301.38
0
208.31
71.79
19.1
55.15
31.68
14
0
Interim Interest (XXX% APR)
Final Assessment
INT INT CALCULATED FROM 08/15/07
Amounts Paid by City Already to Homeowner or Contractor
Check # and Vendor Name
DATE PAID
Instrument # (deed)
432705
165495
388035
351943
431880
465741
306507
396155
349761
403858
409661
452542
464225
347910
442375
404774
289699
247468
286040
455886
358797
325535
8545
8545
349240
446215
349240
349240
349240
349240
137836
355363
355363
355363
359907
359907
408992
422463
422460
412125
422462
412122
412137
446215
442483
234820
294158
356954
409391
356259
457168
457165
457165
388667
416414
445762
359907
436363
458264
255981
462381
303223
310138
310134
368688
401454
386527
408226
8917
8918
333132
435098
435098
310216
428209
411592
262659
362324
395297
441343
460452
460163
448704
424703
459205
438322
450314
452049
Legal Description
Per deed number 432705, legal description is "Lot 13 in Block-2 of Modification No.1 of a portion of Park View Addition, Division No. 1, to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho,
as per the plat recorded February 26, 1973 as Instrument No.148099"
Per deed number 165495, legal description is "Commencing at the NW corner of the Parkview Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof and
running thence South 330 feet; thence West 629 feet; thence North 330 feet; thence East 629 feet to the point of beginning, containing 4.765 acres. ALSO DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: Commencing
at a point 629 feet East of the NE corner of the SE1/4 NW1/4, Section 25, Township 6North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence East 629 feet; thence
South 20 rods; thence West 629 feet; thence North 20 rods to the point of beginning. The above property is subject to a road easement and right-of-way described as follows: Commencing
at the Ngrthwest corner of aid Parkview Addition and running thence South 3330 ft.; thence W. 629 ft; thence N. 60 ft.; thence E. 569 ft.; thence N. 270 ft.; thence E. 60 ft. to the
point of beginning."
Per deed number 388035, legal description is "Lot 6, Block 8, Henderson Addition Division #3, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the Plat recorded October 19, 2006, as Instrument No.
331999."
Per deed number 351943, legal description is "LOT 11, BLOCK 1, SPRUCE ADDITION, DIVISION NO. 1, TO THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE PLAT RECORDED AUGUST 23,
2002, AS INSTRUMENT NO. 297745"
Per deed number 431880, legal description is "LOT 5, BLOCK 8, HENDERSON ADDITION DIVISION #3, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE PLAT RECORDED OCTOBER 19, 2006, AS INSTRUMENT NO.
331999."
Per deed number 465741, legal description is "Lot 4 Block 8 of Henderson Addition Division #3, Madison County, Idaho, as per the plat recorded October 19, 2006 as Instrument No. 331999."
Per deed number 306507, legal description is "Lot 10, Block 9, Spruce Addition, Division No. 1, an Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the plat recorded
August 23, 2002, as Instrument No. 297745."
Per deed number 396155, legal description is "Lot 3 Block 8 of Henderson Addition Division #3, Madison County, Idaho, as per the plat recorded October 19, 2006 as Instrument No. 331999."
Per deed number 349761, legal description is "Lot 2, Block 8 Henderson Addition Division #3, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the plat recorded October 19, 2006, as Instrument No.
331999."
Per deed number 403858, legal description is "LOT 1 IN BLOCK 8 OF HENDERSON ADDITION DIVISION NO. 3, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE PLAT RECORDED OCTOBER 19, 2006, AS INSTRUMENT NO.
331999."
Per deed number 409661, legal description is "Lot 3 in Block 1 of Spruce Addition, Division No. 1, to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the plat recorded August
23, 2002, as Instrument No. 297745."
Per deed number 452542, legal description is "Spruce Addition Division #1 Lot 4 Block 1"
Per deed number 464225, legal description is "Lot 16, Block 7, Henderson Addition Division #3, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the plat recorded October 19, 2006, as Instrument No.
331999."
Per deed number 347910, legal description is "Lot 1 in Block 7 of Henderson Addition, Division No. 2, to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof."
Per deed number 442375, legal description is "LOT 1 IN BLOCK 6 OF HENDERSON ADDITION, DIVISION NO. 2, TO THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE PLAT RECORDED OCTOBER
28, 2005, AS INSTRUMENT NO. 323540."
Per deed number 404774, legal description is "LOT 16, BLOCK 6, HENDERSON ADDITION #2, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE PLAT RECORDED OCTOBER 28, 2005, AS INSTRUMENT NO. 323540."
Per deed number 289699, legal description is "Commencing at the Northwest corner of Lot 2, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as
per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 132 feet; thence East 93 feet; thence North 132 feet; thence West 93 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 247468, legal description is "Commencing 99 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 2, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, in Madison
County, State of Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 99 feet along the West line of said Lot 2 and the East line of First West Street; thence East 165
feet; thence South 99 feet; thence West 165 feet to the point of beginning, as conveyed by deed from Safeway Stores, Incorporated to First Bicentennial Store Properties Corp. recorded
November 26, 1975, as Instrument No. 158185."
Per deed number 286040, legal description is "Beginning at the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, in Madison County, State
of Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 313.50 feet along the East line of said Lot 2; thence West 65.00 feet along the North line of an alley; thence South
16.50 feet; thence West 265.00 feet along the South line of said Lot 2; thence North 99.00 feet along the West line of said Lot 2, and the East line of First West Street; thence East
165.00 feet; thence North 99.00 feet; thence West 72.00 feet; thence North 132.00 feet; thence East 237.00 feet along the North line of said Lot 2, and the South line of Main Street
to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 455886, legal description is "Commencing at the Northeast Corner of Lot 1, in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho,
as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 7 rods; thence West 4 rods; thence North 7 rods; thence East 4 rods to the point of beginning. Subject to a right-of-way described
as follows: Commencing at a point 7 rods South and 3 rods West of the Northeast corner of said Lot 1, Block 40 and running thence West 1 rod; thence North 1 rod; thence southeasterly
in a straight line to the point of beginning; and with a joint right-of-way described as follows: Commencing at a point 7 rods South of the Northeast corner of said Lot I, in Block
40, and running thence West 6.5 rods; thence South I rod; thence East 6.5 rods; thence North 1 rod to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 358797, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing 8 rods South of the Northeast corner of Lot 1 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho,
and running thence West 10 rods; thence South 5 rods; thence East 10 rods; thence North 5 rods to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Together with 1/2 rod alley easement or right of
way adjacent to the above described property along the entire North side thereof, described as follows: Beginning at a point 7 1/2 rods South of the Northeast corner of Lot 1 of said
Block and running West 7 1/2 rods; thence South 1 rod; thence East 7 1/2 rods; thence North 1 rod to the place of beginning."
Per deed number 325535, legal description is "Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 1, Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the
recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 165 feet, thence North 115.5 feet, thence East 165 feet, thence South 111.5 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 349240, legal description is "A Parcel of Land Situated in Madison County, State of Idaho, Township 6 North, Range 40 East of the Boise Meridian, Section 30: More particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Southwest corner of said Block 39, of the Original Townsite of Rexburg said point being the True Point of Beginning; thence N. 00°15'02" W. along
the West line of Block 39 for a distance of 330.00 feet to the Northwest corner of the S 1/2 of said Block 39; thence N. 89°44'58" E. along the North line of the S 1/2 of Block 39 for
a distance of 450.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 165.00 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 251.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 70.50
feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 49.50 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 94.50 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 149.50 feet to the True Point
of Beginning."
Per deed number 446215, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40, of the Original Rexburg Townsite, as per the recorded plat thereof, and
running thence West 87.5 feet; thence North 82.5 feet; thence East 87.5 feet; thence South 82.5 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Commencing 5 rods North of the Southeast corner
of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County as shown on the recorded plat thereof, thence West 10 rods; thence North 5 rods; thence East 10 rods; thence South 5 rods
to the point of beginning. Except: Commencing 5 rods North and 10 rods West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on
the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 82.5 feet; thence East 60 feet; thence South 82.5 feet; thence West 60 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 3: Commencing 5 rods
North and 10 rods West of the Southeast Corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof; and running thence North
82.5 feet; thence East 60 feet; thence South 82.5 feet; thence West 60 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 349240, legal description is "A Parcel of Land Situated in Madison County, State of Idaho, Township 6 North, Range 40 East of the Boise Meridian, Section 30: More particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Southwest corner of said Block 39, of the Original Townsite of Rexburg said point being the True Point of Beginning; thence N. 00°15'02" W. along
the West line of Block 39 for a distance of 330.00 feet to the Northwest corner of the S 1/2 of said Block 39; thence N. 89°44'58" E. along the North line of the S 1/2 of Block 39 for
a distance of 450.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 165.00 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 251.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 70.50
feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 49.50 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 94.50 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 149.50 feet to the True Point
of Beginning."
Per deed number 349240, legal description is "A Parcel of Land Situated in Madison County, State of Idaho, Township 6 North, Range 40 East of the Boise Meridian, Section 30: More particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Southwest corner of said Block 39, of the Original Townsite of Rexburg said point being the True Point of Beginning; thence N. 00°15'02" W. along
the West line of Block 39 for a distance of 330.00 feet to the Northwest corner of the S 1/2 of said Block 39; thence N. 89°44'58" E. along the North line of the S 1/2 of Block 39 for
a distance of 450.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 165.00 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 251.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 70.50
feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 49.50 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 94.50 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 149.50 feet to the True Point
of Beginning."
Per deed number 349240, legal description is "A Parcel of Land Situated in Madison County, State of Idaho, Township 6 North, Range 40 East of the Boise Meridian, Section 30: More particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Southwest corner of said Block 39, of the Original Townsite of Rexburg said point being the True Point of Beginning; thence N. 00°15'02" W. along
the West line of Block 39 for a distance of 330.00 feet to the Northwest corner of the S 1/2 of said Block 39; thence N. 89°44'58" E. along the North line of the S 1/2 of Block 39 for
a distance of 450.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 165.00 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 251.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 70.50
feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 49.50 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 94.50 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 149.50 feet to the True Point
of Beginning."
Per deed number 349240, legal description is "A Parcel of Land Situated in Madison County, State of Idaho, Township 6 North, Range 40 East of the Boise Meridian, Section 30: More particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Southwest corner of said Block 39, of the Original Townsite of Rexburg said point being the True Point of Beginning; thence N. 00°15'02" W. along
the West line of Block 39 for a distance of 330.00 feet to the Northwest corner of the S 1/2 of said Block 39; thence N. 89°44'58" E. along the North line of the S 1/2 of Block 39 for
a distance of 450.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 165.00 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 251.00 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 70.50
feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 49.50 feet; thence S. 00°15'02" E. for a distance of 94.50 feet; thence S. 89°44'58" W. for a distance of 149.50 feet to the True Point
of Beginning."
Per deed number 355363, legal description is "Tract 1: Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite in the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence East 57 feet; thence North 148.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 148.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 2: Commencing
148.5 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and
running thence East 57 feet; thence North 16.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 16.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 3: Commencing 272.25 feet East of the Southwest corner
of Lot 3 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 165 feet; thence East 57.75 feet; thence South
165 feet; thence West 57.75 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 4: Commencing at a point 13 1/3 rods West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4 in Block 40, City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 10 rods; thence West 53 feet; thence South 10 rods; thence East 53 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 355363, legal description is "Tract 1: Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite in the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence East 57 feet; thence North 148.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 148.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 2: Commencing
148.5 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and
running thence East 57 feet; thence North 16.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 16.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 3: Commencing 272.25 feet East of the Southwest corner
of Lot 3 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 165 feet; thence East 57.75 feet; thence South
165 feet; thence West 57.75 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 4: Commencing at a point 13 1/3 rods West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4 in Block 40, City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 10 rods; thence West 53 feet; thence South 10 rods; thence East 53 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 355363, legal description is "Tract 1: Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite in the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence East 57 feet; thence North 148.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 148.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 2: Commencing
148.5 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and
running thence East 57 feet; thence North 16.5 feet; thence West 57 feet; thence South 16.5 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 3: Commencing 272.25 feet East of the Southwest corner
of Lot 3 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 165 feet; thence East 57.75 feet; thence South
165 feet; thence West 57.75 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 4: Commencing at a point 13 1/3 rods West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4 in Block 40, City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 10 rods; thence West 53 feet; thence South 10 rods; thence East 53 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 359907, legal description is "Original Revenue Allocation Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06
North, Range 40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the
Southeast Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' 1" E 891.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 46; thence N 89° 44'
57" E 3132.51 feet; thence N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning. Less the following: Lot 2, Block 39 of the Rexburg Original Townsite. Added Revenue Allocation Area:
Beginning at the Northeast Corner of Block 46, Rexburg Original Townsite, Madison County, Idaho; running thence S 0° 15' E 759 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition
to the City of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 31" E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E
65.81 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet;
thence N 0° 15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence S 89° 44' 56" W
855.51 feet to the point of beginning. Overall Urban Renewal Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06 North, Range
40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the Southeast
Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' E 1650.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition to the City
of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 3 1 " E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E 65.81 feet;
thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet; thence N 0°
15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence N 89° 44' 57" E 2277 feet; thence
N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 359907, legal description is "Original Revenue Allocation Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06
North, Range 40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the
Southeast Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' 1" E 891.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 46; thence N 89° 44'
57" E 3132.51 feet; thence N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning. Less the following: Lot 2, Block 39 of the Rexburg Original Townsite. Added Revenue Allocation Area:
Beginning at the Northeast Corner of Block 46, Rexburg Original Townsite, Madison County, Idaho; running thence S 0° 15' E 759 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition
to the City of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 31" E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E
65.81 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet;
thence N 0° 15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence S 89° 44' 56" W
855.51 feet to the point of beginning. Overall Urban Renewal Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06 North, Range
40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the Southeast
Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' E 1650.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition to the City
of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 3 1 " E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E 65.81 feet;
thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet; thence N 0°
15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence N 89° 44' 57" E 2277 feet; thence
N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 408992, legal description is "COMMENCING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF LOT 4 IN BLOCK 47 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, IN THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO
AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE EAST 148.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 220 FEET; THENCE EAST 65 FEET; THENCE NORTH 110 FEET; THENCE WEST 65 FEET; THENCE NORTH 165 FEET;
THENCE WEST 148.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 165 FEET; THENCE WEST 33 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 231 FEET; THENCE EAST 16.5 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 429 FEET; THENCE EAST 16.5 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING.
EXCEPTING THEREFROM: BEGINNING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF BLOCK 1, SOUTH END ADDITION, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO; RUNNING THENCE NORTH 89°44'51" EAST
ALONG THE SOUTH LINE OF SAID BLOCK 1 A DISTANCE OF 402.81 FEET; THENCE NORTH 00°15'13" WEST 178.72 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 89°29'46" WEST 269.25 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 00°15'09" EAST 12.00 FEET;
THENCE SOUTH 89°29'46" WEST 133.56 FEET TO THE WEST LINE OF SAID BLOCK 1; THENCE SOUTH 00°15'09" EAST ALONG SAID WEST LINE 164.95 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. ALSO EXCEPTING THEREFROM:
PART OF LOT 4, BLOCK 47 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, IN THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A POINT THAT IS SOUTH 89°44'51" WEST 141.31
FEET ALONG THE LOT LINE AND NORTH 00°00'00" EAST 220.00 FEET FROM THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF SAID LOT 4, BLOCK 47 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE AND RUNNING THENCE NORTH 00°00'00" EAST
110.00 FEET TO THE NORTH LINE OF SAID LOT 4, BLOCK 47 AND SOUTH LINE OF THE PROPERTY AS DESCRIBED IN WARRANTY DEED, INSTRUMENT NO. 369284; THENCE NORTH 89°44'51" EAST 39.85 FEET ALONG
SAID NORTH LINE OF LOT 4 TO THE NORTHWEST CORNER OF THE PROPERTY AS DESCRIBED IN WARRANTY DEED, INSTRUMENT NO. 365335; THENCE SOUTH 00°15'14" EAST 110.00 FEET ALONG THE WEST LINE OF
SAID PROPERTY EXTENDED TO THE NORTH LINE OF THE PROPERTY AS DESCRIBED IN QUIT CLAIM DEED, INSTRUMENT NO. 357746; THENCE SOUTH 89°44'51" WEST 40.34 FEET ALONG SAID NORTH LINE TO THE
POINT OF BEGINNING. PARCEL 2: COMMENCING AT A POINT 231 FEET EAST OF THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF LOT 3, BLOCK 47 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE RECORDED
PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE NORTH 66 FEET; THENCE EAST 99 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 231 FEET; THENCE WEST 99 FEET; THENCE NORTH 165 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. EXCEPTING THEREFROM:
BEGINNING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF BLOCK 1, SOUTH END ADDITION, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO; RUNNING THENCE NORTH 89°44'51" EAST ALONG THE SOUTH LINE
OF SAID BLOCK 1 A DISTANCE OF 402.81 FEET; THENCE NORTH 00°15'13" WEST 178.72 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 89°29'46" WEST 269.25 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 00°15'09" EAST 12.00 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 89°29'46"
WEST 133.56 FEET TO THE WEST LINE OF SAID BLOCK 1; THENCE SOUTH 00°15'09" EAST ALONG SAID WEST LINE 164.95 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. PARCEL 3: NON-EXCLUSIVE ACCESS EASEMENT CREATED
BY THAT CERTAIN QUITCLAIM DEED WITH GRANT AND RESERVATION OF EASEMENTS, RECORDED JANUARY 26, 2009, AS INSTRUMENT NO. 351354 AND RE-RECORDED FEBRUARY 06, 2009 AS INSTRUMENT NO. 351648,
IN THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO. PARCEL 4: NON-EXCLUSIVE EASEMENTS CREATED BY THAT CERTAIN CROSS EASEMENT AGREEMENT, RECORDED SEPTEMBER 14, 2011 AS INSTRUMENT NO. 370230,
AS AMENDED BY A FIRST AMENDMENT TO CROSS EASEMENT AGREEMENT, RECORDED NOVEMBER 15, 2011 AS INSTRUMENT NO. 371280, IN THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO. APN: RPRRXB10474952"
Per deed number 422463, legal description is "Commencing at a point 16.5 feet East of the Northwest Corner of Lot 1, Block 47 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, City of Rexburg, Madison
County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 75.32 feet, thence East 19.52 feet, thence South 40.37 feet, thence East 46.48 feet, thence North 115.95 feet,
thence West 66 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 422460, legal description is "Commencing 206.25 feet West of the Northeast corner of Lot 1 in Block 47 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per
the recorded plat thereof, thence West 41.25 feet; thence South 115.95 feet; thence East 41.25 feet; thence North 115.95 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 412125, legal description is "Commencing 165 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4 in Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, as per the recorded plat thereof,
and running thence West 55 feet; thence North 165 feet; thence East 55 feet, thence South 165 feet to the POINT OF BEGINNING."
Per deed number 422462, legal description is "Commencing at a point 165 feet West of the Northeast corner of Lot 1, Block 47 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho,
as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 41.25 feet; thence South 115.95 feet; thence East 41.25 feet; thence North 115.95 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 412122, legal description is "Commencing 82 1/2 feet West of the Northeast comer of Lot 1, Block 47 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, and running
thence South 99 feet; thence West 49 1/2 feet; thence South 66 feet; thence West 33 feet; thence North 165 feet; thence East 82 1/2 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 412137, legal description is "Commencing at a point of 87.5 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Original Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof and running thence West 77.5 feet; thence North 82.5 feet; thence East 77.5 feet; thence South 82.5 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 446215, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40, of the Original Rexburg Townsite, as per the recorded plat thereof, and
running thence West 87.5 feet; thence North 82.5 feet; thence East 87.5 feet; thence South 82.5 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Commencing 5 rods North of the Southeast corner
of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County as shown on the recorded plat thereof, thence West 10 rods; thence North 5 rods; thence East 10 rods; thence South 5 rods
to the point of beginning. Except: Commencing 5 rods North and 10 rods West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on
the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 82.5 feet; thence East 60 feet; thence South 82.5 feet; thence West 60 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 3: Commencing 5 rods
North and 10 rods West of the Southeast Corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof; and running thence North
82.5 feet; thence East 60 feet; thence South 82.5 feet; thence West 60 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 442483, legal description is "Commencing at a point 131 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg,
Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 94.5 feet; thence West 49.5 feet; thence South 94.5 feet; thence East 49.5 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 234820, legal description is "Commencing at a point 65 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3, in Block 1 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho,
as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 165 feet; thence West 66 feet; thence South 165 feet, thence East 66 feet to the point of beginning. SUBJECT TO: Deed of Trust
from Merlin A. Hill and Jerilyne C. Hill, husband and wife, Grantors, to First American Title Company, Trustee, and Atomic Workers, Federal Credit Union, Beneficiary, dated May 28,
1987, recorded May 29, 1987 as Instrument No. 221222."
Per deed number 294158, legal description is "Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 3 in Block 39 of the City of Rexburg, County of Madison, State of Idaho, as per the recorded plat
thereof, and running thence North 165 feet, thence Nest 65 feet, thence South 165 feet, thence East 65 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 356954, legal description is "Beginning at a point that is West 244.5 feet from the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City
of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 85.5 feet; thence North 165 feet; thence East 85.5 feet, thence South 165 feet to the
point of beginning. Subject to the 2009 and subsequent years general taxes and assessments, all existing patent reservations, easements, rights of ways, protective and restrictive covenants,
zoning ordinances and applicable building costs, laws and regulations."
Per deed number 409391, legal description is "Beginning at a point that is West 207.00 feet from the Southeast corner of Lot 4 in Block 39 of Original Rexburg Townsite, to the City of
Rexburg, according to the official plat thereof, filed in Official Records of Madison County, Idaho; and running thence North 165.00 feet; thence West 37.50 feet; thence South 165.00
feet; thence East 37.50 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 356259, legal description is "Beginning at the Southeast Corner of Lot 4, Block 39 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, in Madison County, State
of Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof; and running thence North 151 feet 10 inches; thence West 189.00 feet; thence North 13 feet 2 inches; thence West 18.00 feet; thence South
165.00 feet; thence East 207.00 feet to the Point of Beginning. SUBJECT TO taxes and assessments for the year 2009 and all subsequent years, together with any and all existing easements,
rights -of -way, reservations, restrictions of record, to all existing tenancies, to all zoning laws and ordinances."
Per deed number 457168, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing 44.5 feet South of the Northeast Corner of Lot 1, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho,
as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 8 rods: thence South 46.5 feet; thence East 8 rods; thence North 46.5 rods to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Commencing
at the Northeast Corner of Lot 1, Block 48, of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South
44 1/2 feet; thence West 132 feet; thence North 44 1/2 feet; thence East 132 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 457165, legal description is "PARCEL 1: COMMENCING AT A POINT 148.5 FEET WEST OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48, OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, AS PER THE
RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 132 FEET; THENCE WEST 49.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 132 FEET; THENCE EAST 49.5 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. COMMENCING AT A POINT 5.5 RODS
SOUTH OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL TOWNSITE OF THE CITY REXBURG IN MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF AND RUNNING THENCE WEST 9 RODS;
THENCE SOUTH 2.5 RODS, THENCE EAST 9 RODS; THENCE NORTH 2.5 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. ALSO A RIGHT-OF-WAY OVER AND ACROSS THE FOLLOWING DESCRIBED TRACT OF LAND: COMMENCING AT
A POINT 8 RODS WEST OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1 AFORESAID AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 5.5 RODS; THENCE WEST 1 ROD; THENCE NORTH 5.5 RODS; THENCE EAST 1 ROD TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING.
PARCEL 2: COMMENCING AT THE NW CORNER OF LOT 1 IN BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE EAST 4 RODS:
THENCE SOUTH 20 RODS; THENCE WEST 4 RODS; THENCE NORTH 20 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. COMMENCING AT A POINT 4 RODS EAST OF THE NW CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48 OF THE TOWNSITE OF REXBURG,
MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 8 RODS; THENCE EAST 4 RODS; THENCE NORTH 8 RODS; THENCE WEST 4 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING."
Per deed number 457165, legal description is "PARCEL 1: COMMENCING AT A POINT 148.5 FEET WEST OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48, OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, AS PER THE
RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 132 FEET; THENCE WEST 49.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 132 FEET; THENCE EAST 49.5 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. COMMENCING AT A POINT 5.5 RODS
SOUTH OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL TOWNSITE OF THE CITY REXBURG IN MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF AND RUNNING THENCE WEST 9 RODS;
THENCE SOUTH 2.5 RODS, THENCE EAST 9 RODS; THENCE NORTH 2.5 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. ALSO A RIGHT-OF-WAY OVER AND ACROSS THE FOLLOWING DESCRIBED TRACT OF LAND: COMMENCING AT
A POINT 8 RODS WEST OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 1 AFORESAID AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 5.5 RODS; THENCE WEST 1 ROD; THENCE NORTH 5.5 RODS; THENCE EAST 1 ROD TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING.
PARCEL 2: COMMENCING AT THE NW CORNER OF LOT 1 IN BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE EAST 4 RODS:
THENCE SOUTH 20 RODS; THENCE WEST 4 RODS; THENCE NORTH 20 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. COMMENCING AT A POINT 4 RODS EAST OF THE NW CORNER OF LOT 1, BLOCK 48 OF THE TOWNSITE OF REXBURG,
MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING THENCE SOUTH 8 RODS; THENCE EAST 4 RODS; THENCE NORTH 8 RODS; THENCE WEST 4 RODS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING."
Per deed number 388667, legal description is "TRACT 1: COMMENCING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF LOT 4, BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AND RUNNING THENCE
EAST 82.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 247.5 FEET; THENCE WEST 82.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 247.5 FEET, THENCE WEST 200 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 165 FEET; THENCE EAST 35 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 170 FEET; THENCE
EAST 99 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 160 FEET; THENCE EAST 66 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. TRACT 2: COMMENCING AT THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF LOT 2 IN BLOCK 48 OF THE ORIGINAL REXBURG TOWNSITE,
MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS PER THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF; THENCE WEST 74.25 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 165 FEET; THENCE EAST 74.25 FEET; THENCE NORTH 165 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. TRACT
3: COMMENCING AT A POINT 159.5 FEET NORTH AND 165 FEET EAST OF THE SW CORNER OF BLOCK 48 OF THE CITY OF REXBURG, MADISON COUNTY, IDAHO, AS SHOWN ON THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, AND RUNNING
THENCE NORTH .5 FEET; THENCE EAST 99 FEET; THENCE SOUTH .5 FEET; THENCE WEST 99 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING."
Per deed number 416414, legal description is "TRACT 1: Commencing at a point 74.25 feet West of the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County,
Idaho, and running thence West 82.5 feet, thence South 165 feet, thence East 82.5 feet, and thence North 165 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 2: Commencing at a point 9 1/2 rods
West of the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 54 feet 6 inches,
thence South 10 rods, thence East 54 feet 6 inches, thence North 10 rods to the point of beginning. TRACT 3: Commencing at a point 5 1/2 rods East of the Northwest corner of Lot 2,
Block 48 of the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence East 28 feet, thence South 10 rods, thence West 28 feet, thence North 10
rods to the point of beginning. TRACT 4: Commencing at a point 50 feet 9 inches East of the Northwest corner of Lot 2, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg,
Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 69 feet 9 inches, thence East 40 feet, thence North 69 feet 9 inches, thence West 40 feet to the place
of the beginning. TRACT 5: Commencing at the Northwest corner of Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof,
and running thence East 50 feet 9 inches, thence South 69 feet 9 inches, thence West 50 feet 9 inches, and thence North 69 feet 9 inches to the place of beginning. TRACT 6: Commencing
at a point 69.75 feet South of the Northwest corner of Lot 2 in Block 48 of the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 113.5
feet, thence East 130 feet, thence North 18.25 feet, thence West 39.25 feet, thence North 95.25 feet, thence West 90.75 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 7: Part of Lot 2, Block
48, Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, described as: Commencing at a point 3.25 feet North of the Southwest corner of said Lot 2, and running thence North 143.50 feet
thence East 130 feet, thence South 143.50 feet, thence West 130 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 8: Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot 2, Block 48, Original Townsite of
Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof and running thence North 3.25 feet, thence East 130 feet, thence South 3.25 feet, thence West 130 feet to the point
of beginning. TRACT 9: Commencing at the Northwest corner of Lot 3, Block 48 of the Original Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running
thence South 5 rods, thence East 10 rods, thence North 5 rods, thence West 10 rods to the point of beginning. TRACT 10: Commencing at a point 82.5 feet South of the Northwest corner
of Lot 3, Block 48 of the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 87.5 feet, thence East 165 feet, thence North 87.5
feet, thence West 165 feet to the point of beginning and ALSO commencing at a point 159.5 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 3, Block 48 of the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North .5 feet, thence East 165 feet, thence South .5 feet, thence West 165 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 11:
Commencing at a point 110 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 3 of Block 48, Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence
East 157 feet, thence North 49.5 feet, thence West 157 feet, thence South 49.5 feet to the point of beginning, TRACT 12: Commencing at a point 4 rods West of the Southeast corner of
Lot 3, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite in the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 9 rods 11 feet, thence West
44 1/2 feet, thence South 9 rods 11 feet, thence East 44 1/2 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 13: Commencing at a point 157 feet East of the Southwest corner of Lot 3, Block 48
of the Original Rexburg Townsite, now City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 159.5 feet, thence East 62.5 feet, thence
South 159.5 feet, thence West 62.5 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 14: Commencing at a point 87 feet East of the Southwest corner of Block 48 of the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as shown on the recorded plat thereof, and running thence East 70 feet, thence North 110 feet, thence West 70 feet, thence South 110 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 15:
Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot 3, Block 48 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, running thence East 87 feet, thence North 110 feet, thence
West 87 feet, thence South 110 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 445762, legal description is "Commencing at the Northeast corner of Lot 1, Block 47, of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat
thereof, and running thence South 6 rods, thence West 5 rods, thence North 6 rods thence East 5 rods to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 359907, legal description is "Original Revenue Allocation Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06
North, Range 40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the
Southeast Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' 1" E 891.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 46; thence N 89° 44'
57" E 3132.51 feet; thence N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning. Less the following: Lot 2, Block 39 of the Rexburg Original Townsite. Added Revenue Allocation Area:
Beginning at the Northeast Corner of Block 46, Rexburg Original Townsite, Madison County, Idaho; running thence S 0° 15' E 759 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition
to the City of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 31" E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E
65.81 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet;
thence N 0° 15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence S 89° 44' 56" W
855.51 feet to the point of beginning. Overall Urban Renewal Area: Beginning at a point that is N 89° 59' 59" E 49.5 from the Southeast Corner of Section 19, Township 06 North, Range
40 E, Boise Meridian; running thence N 0° 14' 57" W 825.19 feet to the Southwest Corner of Block 20, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence S 89° 44' 59" W 2373.48 feet to the Southeast
Corner of Block 24; thence S 0° 15' 2" E 759 feet; thence S 89° 44' 58" W 759 feet; thence S 0° 15' E 1650.02 feet to the Northeast Corner of Block 7, Southend Addition to the City
of Rexburg; thence S 0° 15' 38" E 164.5 feet; thence N 89° 53' 3 1 " E 198 feet; thence N 0° 16' 9" W 65.94 feet; thence N 89° 46' 59" E 148.51 feet; thence S 0° 15' 37" E 65.81 feet;
thence N 89° 46' 59" E 82.5 feet; thence N 0° 26' 1" W 8.25 feet; thence N 89° 35' 7" E 17.25 feet; thence S 0° 14' 53" E 74.32 feet; thence N 89° 45' 34" E 409.25 feet; thence N 0°
15' W 231.11 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 53, Rexburg Original Townsite; thence N 0° 15' W 759 feet to the Northwest Corner of Block 48; thence N 89° 44' 57" E 2277 feet; thence
N 0° 15' 11" W 824.8 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 436363, legal description is "TRACT 1: Commencing at the Northeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded
plat thereof, and running thence West 445.5 feet; thence South 165 feet; thence East 280.5 feet; thence North 115.5 feet; thence East 165 feet; thence North 49.5 feet to the point of
beginning. TRACT 2: Commencing at a point that is 165 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 1, Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded
plat thereof, and running thence North 127.5 feet; thence West 60 feet; thence South 127.5 feet; thence East 60 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 3: The West 43 feet of the following
described property: Commencing at a point that is 49.5 feet South of the Northeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded
plat thereof, and running thence West 165 feet; thence South 57.75 feet; thence East 165 feet thence North 57.5 feet to the point of beginning. TRACT 4: Commencing at a point 165 feet
North and 122 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 4, Block 40 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West
43 feet; thence North 57.75 feet; thence East 43 feet; thence South 57.75 to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 458264, legal description is "Commencing at a point 169.4 feet South of the Northwest Corner of Lot 3, Block 7, Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 86.9 feet; thence East 157 feet; thence North 86.9 feet, more or less, to a point directly East of the West Boundary
Line of Said Lot 3; thence West 157 feet to the point of beginning. TOGETHER with any and all improvements and appurtenances thereto; rents, issues and profits thereof; and reversions
and remainders."
Per deed number 255981, legal description is "Commencing at a point 5 rods South of the Northeast Corner of Lot 3, Block 7, Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence West 100 feet; thence South 86.9 feet; thence East 100 feet; thence North 86.9 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 462381, legal description is "Commencing at a point 7 feet North of the Northwest corner of Lot 3 in Block 7 of Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County,
Idaho; thence East 138 feet; thence South 89.5 feet; thence West 138 feet; thence North 89.5 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 303223, legal description is "All of Continental Park Condominium Final Plat, recorded March 4, 2003, as Instrument No. 301964. Including All Units and Buildings as shown
in Continental Park Condominium Final Plat, recorded March 4, 2003, as Instrument No. 301964 records of Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof. Subject to easements
and dedications as shown on recorded plat. Excepting therefrom Unit 101 in Building 1 of Continental Park Condominium Final Plat, recorded March 4, 2003, as Instrument No. 301964 records
of Madison County, Idaho. Together with rights of ingress, egress and utilities within the common area as described on said plat."
Per deed number 310138, legal description is "Tract l: Beginning at a point 231 feet South of the Northwest Comer of Lot 2, in Block 7 of Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison
County, Idaho, as per the plat recorded thereof and running thence South 92 feet thence East 120 feet; thence North 92 feet thence West 120 feet to the point of beginning. Tract II:
Beginning at a point 231.00 feet South and 159.00 feet West of the NE comer of Lot 2, Block 7 of the Klingler Addition of the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho as per the plat
recorded thereof said point being the TRUE POINT OF BEGINNING and running thence South a distance of 92.00 feet thence West a distance of 18.00 feet! thence North a distance of 9200
feet; thence East a distance of 18.00 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 310134, legal description is "Parcel 1: Beginning at a point 139 feet South of the Northwest comer of Lot 2 in Block 7 of Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison
County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 92 feet thence East 120 feet; thence North 92; thence West 120 feet to the Point of Beginning. Parcel 2: Beginning
at a point 139 feet South and 159.00 feet West of the Northeast comer of Lot 2 in Block 7 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho as shown on the recorded
plat thereof said point being the True Point of Beginning and running thence South a distance of 92.00 feet; thence West a distance of 18.00 feet; thence North a distance of 92.00 feet;
thence East a distance of 18.00 feet to the Point of Beginning."
Per deed number 368688, legal description is "Tract 1: West Side: A tract of land in Madison County, Idaho, and being a portion of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, more
particularly described as follows: Beginning at the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 7 of said Klingler Addition; thence West 229.50 feet to the point of beginning; thence South a distance
of 139.00 feet; thence West a distance of 67.50 feet; thence North 00°49'28" East a distance of 139.01 feet; thence East a distance of 65.50 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 2:
Together with and subject to an easement for ingress and egress, parking and utilities which is described as follows: Beginning at the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 7 of the Klingler
Addition to the City of Rexburg; thence West 198.50 feet to the point of beginning; thence South 139.00 feet; thence West 31.00 feet; thence North 139.00 feet; thence East 31.00 feet
to the point of beginning. Tract 3: East Side: A tract of land lying in Madison County, Idaho, and being a portion of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, and more particularly
described as follows: Beginning at the Northeast corner of Lot 2 Block 7 of said Klingler Addition; thence West 159.00 feet to the point of beginning; thence South a distance of 139.00
feet; thence West a distance of 70.50 feet; thence North a distance of 139.00 feet; thence East a distance of 70.50 feet to the point of beginning. Tract 4: Together with and subject
to an easement for ingress, egress, parking and utilities which is described as follows: Beginning at the Northeast corner of Lot 2, Block 7 of the Klingler Addition to the City of
Rexburg, thence West 198.50 feet to the point of beginning; thence South 139.00 feet; thence West 31.00 feet; thence North 139.00 feet; thence East 31.00 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 401454, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing at a point which is the Southwest corner of Lot 3, Block 6 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, as per
the recorded plat thereof, Madison County, Idaho, and thence North 102 feet; thence West 170.82 feet; thence South 102 feet; thence West 170.82 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel
2: TOGETHER with an easement for ingress and egress, commencing at a point 102 feet North of the Southwest corner of Lot 3, Block 6 of Klingler Addition, to the City of Rexburg, Madison
County, Idaho, and running thence East 170.82 feet; thence North 10 feet; thence West 170.82 feet; thence South 10 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 386527, legal description is "Commencing at a point 464.2 feet North of the SE corner of Section 25, Twp. 6 N. Rge. 39, E.B.M., and running thence West 878 feet, more
or less, to the East line of the Yellowstone Highway, U. S. 191, thence 597 feet more or less along the East line of said Highway on an approximate bearing of North 30° 45' East as
shown on the Highway plat; thence East 336.44 feet more or less, thence North 25.78 feet thence East 237.5 feet more or less, to the East line of said section 25; thence South 542.3
feet to the point of beginning, containing 83.50 acres more or less, together with all water and ditch rights appertaining thereto. This deed is given to correct the legal description
of the same property deeded between the above parties."
Per deed number 408226, legal description is "Commencing at the Northwest comer of Lot 3, Block 6, of the Klingler Addition of the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the
Recorded Plat thereof, and running Thence South 100 feet; Thence East 70 Feet; Thence North 100 feet; Thence West 70 feet to the Point of Beginning. APN: RPROOOK0063100 Commonly Known
As: 543 South 5th West, Rexburg, ID 83440"
Per deed number 333132, legal description is "Commencing at the Southeast corner of the Northeast Quarter of the Southeast Quarter of Sec. 25, Twp. 6 N, Rge. 39 E, Boise Meridian, and
running thence North 149 feet; thence West 165 feet; thence South 149 feet; thence East 165 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 435098, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, and
running thence West 167 feet to the point of beginning; thence North 83 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 83 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Commencing
at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence North
82 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 82 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Less and Excepting: Commencing at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the
Southeast corner of Lot 3 Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the city of Rexburg, Madison county, Idaho, and running thence North 3.5 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 3.5 feet;
thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 3: Commencing at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3 Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to
the city of Rexburg, Madison county, Idaho, and running thence North 3.5 feet; thence West 130 feet, thence South 3.5 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 435098, legal description is "Parcel 1: Commencing at the Southeast corner of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, and
running thence West 167 feet to the point of beginning; thence North 83 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 83 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 2: Commencing
at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence North
82 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 82 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Less and Excepting: Commencing at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the
Southeast corner of Lot 3 Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the city of Rexburg, Madison county, Idaho, and running thence North 3.5 feet; thence West 130 feet; thence South 3.5 feet;
thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning. Parcel 3: Commencing at a point 83 feet North and 167 feet West of the Southeast corner of Lot 3 Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to
the city of Rexburg, Madison county, Idaho, and running thence North 3.5 feet; thence West 130 feet, thence South 3.5 feet; thence East 130 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 310216, legal description is "Commencing at a point 300 feet North of the Southeast corner of the NE 1/4 SE 1/4 of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise
Meridian, in Madison County, Idaho, and running thence North 30 feet; thence West 109 feet; thence South 30 feet; thence East 109 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 428209, legal description is "The following parcel of real property in Madison County, Idaho: Part of the North Half of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the
City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho as per the recorded plat described as follows: Beginning at a point that is North 89°45' 15" East 117.03 feet along the lot line from the Northwest
Corner of said Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition, City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho as per the recorded plat to the POINT OF BEGINNING and running Thence North 89°45' 15"
East 180.00 feet to the Northeast Corner of said Lot 3; Thence South 00°14'34" East 164.94 feet to the Southeast Corner of the property as described in Warranty Deed, Instrument No.
332194; Thence along the boundary of said property South 89°45'33" West 297.04 feet; Thence North 00°14' 17" West 82.46 feet; Thence North 89°45'24" East 117.03 feet; Thence North 00°14'34"
West 82.46 feet to the POINT OF BEGINNING. APN: RPROOOK0033021"
Per deed number 411592, legal description is "Part of the North 1/2 of the North 1/2 of Lot 3, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per
the recorded plat thereof. Beginning at the Northwest corner of Lot 3, Block 3 of said Klingler Addition and running thence N89° 45' 15"E 117.03 feet along the Lot line; thence S00°
14'34"E 82.46 feet to the South line of the property as described in Warranty Deed Instrument No. 319340; thence S89°45'24"W 117.03 feet along said South line to the West line of said
Lot 3; thence N00°14'17"W 82.46 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 262659, legal description is "Commencing at the Southwest corner of Lot, 2, Block 3 of the Klingler Addition to the City of Rexburg, in Madison County, Idaho, as per
the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 60 feet; thence East 140 feet, thence South 60 feet; thence West 140 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 362324, legal description is "All the common areas of The Lincoln Park Townhomes, Madison County, Idaho, as per the plat recorded July 25, 2008, as Instrument No. 347557."
Per deed number 395297, legal description is "PARCEL 1: Commencing 237.5 feet West of the Northeast corner of the Southeast Quarter of the Southeast Quarter of Section 25, Township 6
North, Range 39 East, Boise, Meridian, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence South 339.28 feet; thence West 336.44 feet to the East line of the US Highway 191; thence North 30°45'
East 386.2 feet; thence East 140 feet to the point of beginning. PARCEL II: Commencing 980.72 feet North and 237.5 feet West of the Southeast Corner of Southeast Quarter of the Southeast
Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence West 92.5 feet; thence North 25.78 feet;thence East 92.5 feet; thence
South 25.78 feet to the point of beginning. PARCEL III: Commencing at the Northeast corner of the Southeast Quarter of the Southeast Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39
East, Boise Meridian, Madison County, Idaho, and running thence South 313.5 feet and thence West 237.5 feet and thence North 313.5 feet and thence East 237.5 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 441343, legal description is "Commencing at the Southeast corner of the Northeast Quarter Southeast Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian,
in Madison County, Idaho, and running thence North 330 feet; thence West 179.5 feet, more or less, to the East line of the right of way of the U.S. Highway 191; thence Southwesterly
along the East line of said right of way a distance of 379 feet, more or less, to the South line of said Northeast Quarter aforesaid; thence East 369.5 feet more or less, to the place
of beginning. Less: Commencing at a point 300 feet North of the Southeast corner of the Northeast Quarter Southeast Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian,
in Madison County, Idaho, and running thence North 30 feet; thence West 109 feet; thence South 30 feet; thence East 109 feet to the point of beginning. Less: Commencing at a point 260
feet North and 109 feet West of the Southeast corner of the Northeast Quarter Southeast Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian, in Madison County, Idaho,
and running thence North 70 feet; thence West 70.5 feet, more or less, to the East line of the U.S. Highway 191 right of way; thence Southwesterly along the line of said right of way
to a point due West of the point of beginning; thence East 112.5 feet, more or less, to the point of beginning. Less: Commencing at the Southeast corner of the Northeast Quarter Southeast
Quarter of Section 25, Township 6 North, Range 39 East, Boise Meridian, and running thence North 149 feet; thence West 165 feet; thence South 149 feet; thence East 165 feet to the point
of beginning."
Per deed number 460452, legal description is "SITUATED IN THE STATE OF IDAHO, COUNTY OF MADISON, CITY OF REXBURG, BEING PART OF SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 NORTH, RANGE 39 EAST, OF B.M.,
BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE EAST 1/4 CORNER OF SAID SECTION 25; THENCE SOUTH 00°16'31" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 988.08 FEET ALONG THE EAST LINE OF SAID
SECTION 25 TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 89°48'44" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 30.60 FEET TO A REBAR WITH A PLASTIC CAP SET STAMPED, "PLS 13856" MARKING THE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE SOUTH 89°48'44"
WEST, A DISTANCE OF 151.03 FEET TO A REBAR WITH A PLASTIC CAP SET STAMPED, "PLS 13856"; THENCE NORTH 30°08'29" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 176.32 FEET ALONG THE SOUTHEAST RIGHT OF WAY OF YELLOWSTONE
HIGHWAY TO A REBAR WITH A PLASTIC CAP SET STAMPED, "PLS 13856"; THENCE ALONG A NON-TANGENT CURVE TO THE RIGHT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 75°00'13",A RADIUS OF 20.04 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF
26.24 FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF NORTH 70°25'13" EAST, AND A CHORD LENGTH OF 24.40 FEET TO A REBAR WITH A PLASTIC CAP SET STAMPED, "PLS 13856";"
Per deed number 460163, legal description is "SITUATED IN THE STATE OF IDAHO, COUNTY OF MADISON, CITY OF REXBURG, BEING PART OF SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 NORTH, RANGE 39 EAST, OF B.M.,
BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE EAST 1/4 CORNER OF SAID SECTION 25; THENCE SOUTH 00°16'31" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 678.42 FEET ALONG THE EAST LINE OF SAID
SECTION 25 MARKING THE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE SOUTH 00°16'31" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 309.66 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 89°48'44" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 30.60 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE
NORTH 01°09'45" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 100.44 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE ALONG A NON -TANGENT CURVE TO THE LEFT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 42°04'49", A RADIUS OF 69.51 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 51.05
FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF NORTH 20°36'40" WEST, AND A CHORD LENGTH OF 49.91 FEET TO A POINT OF COMPOUND CURVE; THENCE ALONG A NON-TANGENT CURVE TO THE LEFT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE
32°33'10", A RADIUS OF 42.43 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 24.10 FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF NORTH 56°46'46" WEST, AND A CHORD LENGTH OF 23.78 FEET TO A POINT OF COMPOUND CURVE; THENCE ALONG
A NON -TANGENT CURVE TO THE LEFT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 75°00'13", A RADIUS OF 20.04 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 26.24 FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF SOUTH 70°25'13" WEST, AND A CHORD LENGTH
OF 24.40 FEET; THENCE NORTH 30°08'29" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 182.43 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, CONTAINING 0.28 ACRES OF LAND, MORE OR LESS. THE ABOVE DESCRIPTION WAS PREPARED BY JEFFREY
M. ROWE, PLS 13856 IN AUGUST 2023, AND IS SUBJECT TO EASEMENTS AND RIGHTS -OF -WAY OF RECORD. PARCEL 2: SITUATED IN THE STATE OF IDAHO, COUNTY OF MADISON, CITY OF REXBURG, BEING PART
OF SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 NORTH, RANGE 39 EAST, OF B.M., BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE EAST 1/4 CORNER OF SAID SECTION 25; THENCE SOUTH 00°16'31" EAST,
A DISTANCE OF 678.42 FEET ALONG THE EAST LINE OF SAID SECTION 25 TO THE SOUTHEAST RIGHT OF WAY OF YELLOWSTONE HIGHWAY; THENCE SOUTH 30°08'29" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 182.43 FEET TO A POINT;
THENCE ALONG A NON-TANGENT CURVE TO THE RIGHT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 43°19'35", A RADIUS OF 20.04 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 15.15 FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF NORTH 54°34'45" EAST, AND
A CHORD LENGTH OF 14.79 FEET THE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE ALONG A NON-TANGENT CURVE TO THE RIGHT HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 25°53'37", A RADIUS OF 20.04 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 9.05 FEET,
WITH A CHORD BEARING OF NORTH 89°10'17" EAST, AND A CHORD LENGTH OF 8.98 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 12°13'43" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 6.00 FEET; THENCE ALONG A NON-TANGENT CURVE TO THE
LEFT, HAVING A DELTA ANGLE 24°39'36",A RADIUS OF 14.04 FEET, AN ARC LENGTH OF 6.04 FEET, WITH A CHORD BEARING OF SOUTH 89°49'21" WEST, AND A CHORD LENGTH OF 6.00 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE
NORTH 16°28'22" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 6.00 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, CONTAINING 45 S.F. OF LAND, MORE OR LESS"
Per deed number 448704, legal description is "Lots 1 and 10 in Block 3 of Rexburg Business Park Subdivision, Phase 1, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the official plat recorded October
25, 1995, as Instrument No. 258417."
Per deed number 424703, legal description is "Commencing at a point 100 feet West and 25 feet North of the Southeast corner or Lot 2, in Block 29 of the Original Rexburg Townsite, Madison
County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence North 57.5 feet; thence West 100 feet; thence South 57.5 feet, thence East 100 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 459205, legal description is "Commencing at a point 230 feet South of the Northwest corner of Lot 1 in Block 29 of Original Rexburg Townsite, in the City of Rexburg,
Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running thence South 75 feet; thence East 82.5 feet; thence North 75 feet, thence West 82.5 feet to the point of beginning."
Per deed number 438322, legal description is "Lot 1, Block 1, Andrews Addition Division No. 1, to the City of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as shown on the plat recorded August 26,
2002, as Instrument No. 297765, Affidavit amending Owner's Certificate recorded August 28, 2002, as Instrument No. 297823."
Per deed number 450314, legal description is "Lot 7, Block 4, of the J. Earl Garner Addition, to the Townsite of Rexburg, Madison County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof."
Per deed number 452049, legal description is "COMMENCING at a point 155 feet East of the Northwest corner of Lot 2 in Block 10 of the Southend Addition to the City of Rexburg, Madison
County, Idaho, as per the recorded plat thereof, and running; Thence East 68 Feet; Thence South 95 feet; Thence West 68 feet; Thence North 95 feet to the POINT OF BEGINNING."
11/20/2025 $7840 paid
11/20/2025 $5518.69 paid
11/20/2025 $3478.72 paid
11/20/2025 $3920 paid
11/20/2025 $3478.72 paid
11/20/2025 $3478.72 paid
11/20/2025 $3478.72 paid
LOCAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT 53-Exhibit B of Resolution 2024-02
Item #
39
40
41
42
43
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
Physical Address
57 W Main St
57 W Main St
57 W Main St
105 W Main St
24 S 1st W
671 S 5th W
671.5 S 5th W
647 S 5th W
640 S 5th W
635 S 5th W
625 S 5th W
609 S 5th W
577 S 5th W
568 S 5th W
543 S 5th W
539 S 5th W
509 S 5th W
502 S 5th W
474 S 5th W
Name
Melaleuca Inc.
Melaleuca Inc.
Melaleuca Inc.
Miller, Dana & Darla
Hobbs, James & Judith
Ivie, Sarah
Flud, Betty
Blumenberg, Nathan & Kaylonnie
Kartchner Homes of Idaho Inc
Johnson, William & Tamara
Johnson, William & Tamara
Williams, Jarel & Jenine
Rexy Smith LLC
Stones Town and Country
Pico De Gallo Properties LLC
Jenco Enterprises LP
Goss, Jonathan & Barbara
Smith, Carolyn
Rexburg Investors LLC
Parcel #
RPRRXB10390200
RPRRXB10391390
RPRRXB10390160
RPRRXB10400010
RPR000K0074752
RPR000K0073021
RPR0CPC0000000
RPR000K0070201
RPR000K0070190
RPR000K0070150
RPR000K0065171
RPRXBCA0259123
RPR000K0063100
RPR4KLA006002A
RPR4KLA006002B
RPRXBCA0257706
Cost
14512.221
6700.05
7612.655
5207.4
8911.216
4906.176
0
2927.376
12375.325
4983.7185
3668.85
5338.7685
6732.487
0
1644.121
3106
0
0
6072
Property Owner Portion
23676.15
12658.57
11277.92
8138.78
18367.61
11155.92
15429.52
10976.52
32058.76
11215.45
11358.5
14383.34
13592.78
70523.8
28284.62
53674
13285.92
21932.16
11645.92
Instrument # (deed)
289699
247468
286040
455886
458264
462381
310138
310134
368688
401454
386527
408226
8917
8918
333132
Legal Description
Brief Legal
.