HomeMy WebLinkAboutNorth Central Plan 4816-0674-2473 v.5
[…] Lastly, the area also includes necessary properties along the proposed extension of East Parkway from about 6th South to East Moody Road. The geographic area under review is referred to as the ''North Central area" or the "Study Area." A significant portion of the Study Area is currently located within unincorporated Madison County. Please see the attached map for a clearer understanding of the Study Area boundaries, which includes the City boundary line to assist with identification of the parcels located within unincorporated Madison County. Idaho Code Section 50-2008(a) states: An urban renewal project for an urban renewal area shall not be planned or initiated unless the local governing body has, by resolution, determined such area to be a deteriorated area or a deteriorating area or a combination thereof and designated such area as appropriate for an urban renewal project.
The North Central Area Eligibility Report Page2
REXBURG NORTH CENTRAL AREA