Provided, the principal of and the interest on the registered warrants of the series of which this is one, shall, if necessary, be redeemed at maturity from the City's Local Improvement District Guarantee Fund heretofore duly authorized and created, and not otherwise. If, upon presentation at maturity, payment of this registered warrant is not made as herein provided, interest thereon shall continue at the same rate until the principal hereof is paid in full. Pursuant to Section 50-1723 of the Local Improvement District Code of the State of Idaho, "The holder of any bond issued under the authority of this code shall have no claim therefore against the municipality by which the same is issued, except to the extent of the funds created and received by assessments against the property within any local improvement district as herein provided and to the extent of the Local Improvement Guarantee Fund which may be established by any such municipality under the provisions of this code, but the municipality shall be held responsible for the lawful levy of all special taxes or assessments herein provided for and for the faithful accounting of settlements and payments of the special taxes and assessments levied for the payment of the bonds as therein provided for. The owners and holders of such bonds shall be entitled to a complete enforcement of all assessments made for the payment of such bonds."